Winning Form Predictions  Return

1 Workriders Maiden Plt (F&M)
12:10
1000 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
1 MELANDIA 0 M MKHWAMBI 60 12 0
4 DESERT WANDERER 0,4 N BAM 60 8 0
5 WAIT A SEC 2 *Not declared 60 4 0
2 ELUSIVE FOUNTAIN 2,6 Mzawupheli NAKI 60 16 0
3 PRINCESS BLITZ 2,8 Avuyile MBUMBULU 60 9 0
10 MEDITERANEAN MAGIC 2,9 Akhona KASPILE 60 11 0
Same Trainer: (1-2-15)(4-8-11-16)(5-7)(10-12-13-14)
2 Maiden Juvenile Plate
12:40
1200 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
10 TRIAL RUN 0 Julius MPHANYA 60 3 0
1 ALRIGHT JACK 0,4 Xolani NDLOVU 60 8 0
7 LINDEN ROCK 2,2 Diego DE GOUVEIA 60 5 0
2 BIG BAY 2,3 Muzi YENI 60 2 0
4 FRED THE RED 17,2 Jarryd PENNY 60 6 0
3 BLACK KNIGHT 0 Kendall MINNIE 60 7 0
Same Trainer: (1-3-5-9)(2-6-10)(4-7)
3 Maiden Plate
13:10
1400 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
6 ENGADINE 0 Mathew THACKERAY 60 6 0
4 MASTER DESIGN 37,1 Diego DE GOUVEIA 60 7 0
11 HIDDEN POWER 37,6 Greg CHEYNE 57 1 0
12 WONDER WOMAN 37,7 Chase MAUJEAN 57 10 0
2 GRAVITATION 38,1 Jarryd PENNY 60 4 0
5 DAY'S OF THUNDER 38,3 Luyolo MXOTHWA 60 12 0
Same Trainer: (1-9)(2-5-8)(3-10)(4-6)
4 Merit Rated 80 Hcp (F&M)
13:40
1400 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
6 DELIA'S DELIGHT 0 Greg CHEYNE 56,5 4 0
2 REINE TONNERRE 4,1 Chase MAUJEAN 59,5 2 0
8 SMOKEY AFFAIR 4,2 Luyolo MXOTHWA 55,5 1 0
4 DOUBLE BLACK 4,4 Xolani NDLOVU 57 6 0
1 MAVERICK GIRL 5,1 Lyle HEWITSON 62 8 0
3 LIGHT ON HER TOES 6,6 Wayne AGRELLA 58 3 0
Same Trainer: (3-4-5-6)
5 Graduation Plate
14:10
1400 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
6 JUST MY STYLE 0 Luyolo MXOTHWA 56,5 6 0
4 DAMARALAND 1,1 Greg CHEYNE 57 4 0
3 WORLD MISSION 9,1 Lyle HEWITSON 58 7 0
7 WILDCAT 10,4 Chase MAUJEAN 56,5 8 0
2 ROYAL APPLAUSE 10,9 Xolani NDLOVU 59 5 0
8 ARMSTRONG'S BOY 12,3 Mathew THACKERAY 54 3 0
Same Trainer: (1-7)
6 Merit Rated 76 Hcp (F&M)
14:45
2000 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
4 ANGEL OF ATHENS 0 Luyolo MXOTHWA 55,5 6 0
5 FOOLS GARDEN 3,1 Greg CHEYNE 54 2 0
3 SEEKING WISDOM 3,5 Lyle HEWITSON 58,5 9 0
7 DATA LINK 5,4 Diego DE GOUVEIA 52,5 1 0
6 ADORADA 5,6 Chase MAUJEAN 52,5 5 0
10 ONESIE 5,9 Mathew THACKERAY 52 8 0
Same Trainer: (2-8)(3-4-7-9)
7 Lakeside Handicap (Non-Blk)
15:20
2400 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
7 MULTI GOLD 0 Xolani NDLOVU 52 7 0
5 EVOLVER 2,5 Muzi YENI 53,5 2 0
6 FRIKKIE 3 Diego DE GOUVEIA 52,5 3 0
2 GO DIRECT 3,8 Chase MAUJEAN 60,5 1 0
1 FIRE IN THE BELLY 4,1 Greg CHEYNE 61 8 0
4 PLANO 5,2 Lyle HEWITSON 55 5 0
Same Trainer: (2-3-4)(5-8)(6-9)
8 Merit Rated 66 Handicap
15:50
1600 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
10 SUNDAY FALLS 0 Julius MPHANYA 54,5 13 0
5 THE GOON SHOW 1,3 Luyolo MXOTHWA 56 3 0
7 I WILL BE 2,1 Diego DE GOUVEIA 55 4 0
2 GUN HILL 3,3 Wayne AGRELLA 61 9 0
1 COUNTRY ROCK 3,6 Khanya SAKAYI 61,5 1 0
8 KEANAN'S ROCK 3,8 Greg CHEYNE 55 6 0
Same Trainer: (1-3-8)(2-12)(4-10-11)
9 Merit Rated 68 Hcp (F&M)
16:30
1000 M
6 Runners
No Horse Len Beh Jockey Mass Draw Rtng
12 GIMME KATRINA 0 Lyle HEWITSON 54 3 0
6 JOKING 5,5 Muzi YENI 58 7 0
16 JOSIE 6,2 Khanya SAKAYI 52 14 0
13 BUSHY PARK 6,2 *Not declared 53,5 9 0
18 POPINJAY 6,8 Justine KING 52 4 0
11 HONEY SUITE 7,2 Kendall MINNIE 55,5 5 0
Same Trainer: (1-14)(2-13-19)(3-11)(4-7-8-9-17-18)(5-12)(6-10-15)


Race 3: ENGADINE(6)
Race 4: DELIA'S DELIGHT(6)
Race 5: JUST MY STYLE(6)
Race 9: GIMME KATRINA(12)
1 line 6 6 4 7 10 12
16 lines 5 5 5 6
72 lines 2 7 16
192 lines 6 2 13
300 lines 1 18
720 lines 3 2 8

1 line 6 4 7 10
8 lines 5 5 5
36 lines 4 3 7
96 lines 7 6 2
200 lines 6 2 1
360 lines 10 1 8
1 line 6 6 6 4 7 10 12
8 lines 5 5 6
24 lines 2 7
64 lines 5 2
192 lines 4 16
384 lines 6 13
 Return