Kenilworth
Race 1 - 13:30 - 1000M
Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You


R 80 000.00
R 50 000.00
R 16 000.00
R 8 000.00
R 4 000.00
R 2 000.00


Maiden Juvenile Plate
Apprentice allowance may be claimed
Course Record
MUSCATT
56,46 secs
Same Trainer
(1-10)(2-11)(5-9)

MagicTips
5
4
9
3
2
Swinger
Exacta
Trifecta
Quartet
Field Statistics
Runs
5
Wins
0
Places
4
Stakes
R 40 600.00
Wins
0%
Average per runner
Runs
0
Wins
0
Places
0
Stakes
R 3 383.00
Places
80%



1000 Metres Kenilworth
Winners from Barrier Draw
Previous 905 races
Places (1-2-3-4) from Barrier Draw

GENERAL FRANCO looks a beautifully bred son of the great Frankel and being out of a Kingmambo mare, he should have the speed required if tuned up, to give a very big account of himself on debut. In a field peppered with debutantes, he looks the stand-out on pedigree. FIGHTER looks the best of the raced run- ners, having gone close on debut. He showed plenty of speed on that occasion and with natural improve- ment to come, should be a big challenger here. SHINNECOCK has found big support in the betting markets in both starts to date. He returns to the course after a short rest/gelding and if not in need of the run, should go very close. DIMITRI is another well bred colt, lining up in this race. The son of Var looks to have plenty of speed in his breeding and if not too green, should go close.

No Horse Length Behind Speed Index Predicted Time Merit Rated Mass Draw Jockey Trainer
9 SHINNECOCK 61 62 60 10 Bernard FAYD'HERBE Justin SNAITH
4 FIGHTER 5,7 51 63 60 9 Devin ASHBY Paul REEVES
1 ALL BLACK 7,7 48 63,4 60 8 Oswald NOACH Joey RAMSDEN
2 CHAAC ** 999,8 60 6 Aldo DOMEYER Candice BASS-ROBINSON
3 DIMITRI ** 999,8 60 1 Greg CHEYNE Adam MARCUS
5 GENERAL FRANCO ** 999,8 60 11 Richard FOURIE Justin SNAITH
6 JEAN'S MAN ** 999,8 60 4 Corne ORFFER Billy PRESTAGE
7 MACHEATH ** 999,8 60 2 Luyolo MXOTHWA Mike ROBINSON
8 RISING MOON ** 999,8 60 7 Grant BEHR Piet STEYN
10 STORMIN NORMAN ** 999,8 60 3 S'manga KHUMALO Joey RAMSDEN
11 THREE TWO CHARLIE ** 999,8 60 5 Keagan DE MELO Candice BASS-ROBINSON
12 TIME FOR LAUNCH ** 999,8 60 12 Louis BURKE Dan KATZ
No Trainer Jockey Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Win % Place %
1 Ramsden J Noach O 17 0 0 2 0 12
2 Bass-Robinson Domeyer A 100 19 16 13 19 48
3 Marcus A N Cheyne G 42 7 2 8 17 40
4 Reeves P D Ashby D 63 2 5 3 3 16
5 Snaith J S Fourie R 100 21 12 16 21 49
6 Prestage W G Orffer C 7 1 0 0 14 14
7 Robinson M J Mxothwa L 7 0 0 0 0 0
8 Steyn E L P Behr G 58 3 3 6 5 21
9 Snaith J S Fayd'Herbe B 100 12 18 12 12 42
10 Ramsden J Khumalo S 44 9 6 3 20 41
11 Bass-Robinson De Melo K 21 1 1 1 5 14
12 Katz D Burke L 47 5 4 2 11 23
12 Runners




1
20/1
ALL BLACK
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 20 Sep 2016
Captain Of All - Seal Of Approval by Silvano
Breeder: Mr J Ramsden
Mrs G Breitenbach & Mr R Breitenbach
Red, white star, white sleeves, blue stars, blue cap
Total Runs: 2:0-0-0
Stakes: R 4000
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 1:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
8
12
Noach O
24* 30:0-2-1
Ramsden J
80* 30:4-2-2
Previous Form


Placed: L10,(6 wks). Brother to:WAKE UP MAGGIE5m(12: 3, 4),PROCRASTINATIO3f( 2: 1, 1), Breathing problems last run, expect better.


2
7/1
CHAAC
2 year old Gelding b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Soft Falling Rain - Express Queen by Jet Master
Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift/Mauri
Messrs W H Ackerman, A J Brand, J G Carey & Wehann Smith & Mrs R Leheup
Lilac, turquoise stripe, lilac sleeves, turquoise stars, lilac cap, turquoise stars
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
6
12
Domeyer A
133* 30:7-5-4
Bass-Robinson
71* 30:1-6-3
Previous Form


Brother to:OUR EMPEROR5g(16: 6, 5),PLATINUM CLASS4f(16: 5, 6),ROMAN EXPRESS8g(28: 3,12) *Soft Falling Rain gelding.


3
7/1
DIMITRI
2 year old Colt ch - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Var - Monpazier by Silvano
Breeder: Boland Stud
Mr M J A Ferreira
Light green, red maltese cross and sleeves, quartered cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
1
12
Cheyne G
112* 30:7-3-4
Marcus A N
84* 30:4-1-2
Previous Form


Brother to:RUNAWAY GAL3f(11: 2, 5). *Var colt.


4
5/1
FIGHTER
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
What A Winter - Puzamoya by Wolfhound
Breeder: Narrow Creek Stud
Mesdames G M Davies & C Reeves & Mr L M Taylor
Fuchsia, lime green diamond, fuchsia sleeves and cap, lime green diamond
Total Runs: 1:0-0-0
Stakes: R 4000
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 1:0-0-0
Distance 1:0-0-0
C & D 1:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
9
12
Ashby D
17* 30:0-1-1
Reeves P D
47* 30:1-2-2
Previous Form


Placed: K10(8 wks). Brother to:HEAD OF THE PA4g(15: 1, 5),NISA'S TRIP7m( 8: 0, 2), Showed plenty pace on debut, respect.


5
3/1
GENERAL FRANCO
2 year old Colt ch - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Frankel - Pale Moon Rising by Kingmambo
Breeder: Klawervlei Stud
Mrs N Hossack & Mr W J C Mitchell
White, black spots and sleeves, white cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
11
12
Fourie R
123* 30:4-1-7
Snaith J S
81* 30:2-0-4
Previous Form


Brother to:ALLEYESONME21m( 9: 0, 4). *Frankel colt.


6
33/1
JEAN'S MAN
2 year old Colt ch - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Jay Peg - Jean's Pride by Western Winter
Breeder: Hemel 'N Aarde Stud
Mr & Mrs W G Prestage
Orange, yellow collar, orange and yellow checked sleeves, orange cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
4
12
Orffer C
108* 30:7-6-1
Prestage W G
27* 30:1-1-0
Previous Form


*Jay Peg colt.


7
25/1
MACHEATH
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Elusive Fort - Sweet Sequel by Casey Tibbs
Breeder: Gary Player Stud
Messrs D G Isaacson, A W Kethro, C S Shapiro & I G Tasman
White, black band of diamonds, white sleeves, red seams and cuffs, red and white checked diamond cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
2
12
Mxothwa L
51* 30:2-2-4
Robinson M J
85* 30:4-2-5
Previous Form


Brother to:SUPERCEDE8m(28: 6,12),TALITHA BOREAL4f(15: 5, 4),AMARILLO STARL7m(15: 4, 3) *Elusive Fort filly.


8
25/1
RISING MOON
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Gimmethegreenlight - Hamba Kahle by Victory Moon
Breeder: Nadeson Park Stud
Messrs Bryn Ressell & E L P Steyn
Sky blue, red spots, sky blue sleeves, spotted cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
7
12
Behr G
50* 30:2-6-3
Steyn E L P
52* 30:2-1-1
Previous Form


*Gimmethegreenlight colt.


9
1/1
SHINNECOCK
2 year old Gelding b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Var - Acquavella by Danehill Dancer
Breeder: Drakenstein Stud
Anyasec (Pty) Ltd, Drakenstein Stud (Nom: Mrs G A Rupert) & Miss Caroline Rupert
Blue, white square, blue sleeves and cap
Total Runs: 2:0-2-0
Stakes: R 32600
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 2:0-2-0
Distance 1:0-1-0
C & D 1:0-1-0

(A)
60 kg
10
12
Fayd'Herbe B
134* 30:11-1-1
Snaith J S
81* 30:2-0-4
Previous Form


Placed: K 9,K10(15 wks). Brother to:MONTE CHRISTO6g(23: 5,10),DAWN CALLING5m(30: 2,16),FIRST SWALLOW4f(19: 2, 5) In-form & well-related.


10
7/1
STORMIN NORMAN
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Var - Close The Gap by Fort Wood
Breeder: Wilgerbosdrift/Mauri
Mrs G Breitenbach & Mr R Breitenbach
Red, white star, white sleeves, blue stars, blue cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
3
12
Khumalo S
61* 30:1-4-2
Ramsden J
80* 30:4-2-2
Previous Form


*Var colt.


11
10/1
THREE TWO CHARLIE
2 year old Colt b - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
What A Winter - Mairingi Bay by Joshua Dancer
Breeder: Beautmont Stud
Mr R T Mattheyse
White, broad red band with black hoop, red and black hooped sleeves, black and red quartered cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
5
12
De Melo K
94* 30:6-7-2
Bass-Robinson
71* 30:1-6-3
Previous Form


Brother to:LITTLE PEARL9g(33: 6,11),NAVAL INTELLIG8g(37: 5,15).MARINE STORM10h( 4: 0, 0),FLYING KIWI6h( 5: 0, 0). *What A Winter colt.


12
33/1
TIME FOR LAUNCH
2 year old Colt ch - DOB: 01 Jan 0001
Time Thief - Moon Mission by Victory Moon
Breeder: Nadeson Park Stud
Mr H Adams
Royal blue and silver hoops, hooped sleeves, quartered cap
Total Runs: 0:0-0-0
Previous 4 runs
*First time runner
Sand 0:0-0-0
Wet 0:0-0-0
Course 0:0-0-0
Distance 0:0-0-0
C & D 0:0-0-0

(A)
60 kg
-4 kg
12
12
Burke L
24* 30:0-2-0
Katz D
43* 30:1-3-1
Previous Form


*Time Thief colt.